B4 OE Replacement

Suspension Shock Absorber

PART NUMBER 24-193276
EAST INVENTORY 301
WEST INVENTORY Backordered
MSRP
$192.00/ea.

Specifications

  • Collapsed Length (in): 11.54
  • Extended Length (in): 17.76
  • Collapsed Length (mm): 293.0
  • Extended Length (mm): 451.0
  • Lower Mount Type: Eye 12.2mm
  • Upper Mount Type: Stem
  • Internal Design: Monotube
  • Finish: Black Paint
  • Boot Included: Black Straight
  • Spring Seat Included: No
  • Country of Origin: DE
  • Quantity per Vehicle: 1
Description
Videos & Downloads
Part Interchange
Applications

Bilstein B4 OE Replacement dampers are specifically engineered to be the best choice for maintaining the original ride quality of your vehicle, while meeting or exceeding OE standards. These dampers are the ideal choice for the driver looking to restore the original performance and handling of their vehicle, with the added benefit of world-famous Bilstein quality.

Installation Instructions
Warranty
Material Safety Data Sheet
AutoZone 803085
Bilstein 19-128276
Boge 36-C01-P
Boge 36-C61-0
BQNV 24193276
KYB 551918
Monroe Shocks & Struts 55023
Monroe Shocks & Struts E5615
Monroe Shocks & Struts G55023
Sachs 300 074
Sachs 300 075
Sachs 554 044
Volvo 30736622
Volvo 30736623
Volvo 30736624
Volvo 30736625
Volvo 30736626
Volvo 30748531
Volvo 8624605
Volvo 8646803
Volvo 8646974
Volvo 9200406
Volvo 9461729
Volvo 9492580

Volvo S60 2001-2009, S80 1999-2006, V70 2001-2007

VolvoS602001SubModel:2.4T; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602001SubModel:Base; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602001SubModel:T5; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602002SubModel:2.4T; Drive:FWD; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602002SubModel:Base; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602002SubModel:T5; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602003SubModel:2.4T; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602003SubModel:Base; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602003SubModel:T5; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602004SubModel:2.4; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602004SubModel:2.5T; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602004SubModel:T5; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602005SubModel:2.4; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602005SubModel:2.5T; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602005SubModel:T5; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602006SubModel:2.5T; Drive:FWD; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602006SubModel:T5; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602007SubModel:2.5T; Drive:FWD; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602007SubModel:T5; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602008SubModel:2.5T; Drive:FWD; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602008SubModel:T5; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602009SubModel:2.5T; Drive:FWD; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS602009SubModel:T5; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS801999SubModel:2.9; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS801999SubModel:T6; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS802000SubModel:2.9; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS802000SubModel:T6; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS802001SubModel:2.9; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS802001SubModel:T6; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS802002SubModel:2.9; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS802002SubModel:T6; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS802003SubModel:2.9; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS802003SubModel:T6; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS802004SubModel:2.5T; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS802004SubModel:2.9; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS802004SubModel:T6; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS802005SubModel:2.5T; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS802005SubModel:T6; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS802005SubModel:T6 Premier; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoS802006SubModel:2.5T; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoV702001SubModel:2.4T; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoV702001SubModel:Base; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoV702001SubModel:T5; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoV702002SubModel:2.4T; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoV702002SubModel:Base; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoV702002SubModel:T5; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoV702003SubModel:2.4T; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoV702003SubModel:Base; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoV702003SubModel:T5; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoV702004SubModel:2.4; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoV702004SubModel:2.5T; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoV702004SubModel:T5; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoV702005SubModel:2.4; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoV702005SubModel:2.5T; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoV702005SubModel:T5; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoV702006SubModel:2.4; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoV702006SubModel:2.5T; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoV702007SubModel:2.4; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoV702007SubModel:2.5T; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
Copyright © 2013-present Magento, Inc. All rights reserved.