
Watch: B4 OE Replacement - Suspension Shock Absorber overview
1 / 2
B4 OE Replacement
Suspension Shock Absorber
MSRP
$192.00/ea.
Specifications
- Collapsed Length (in): 11.54
- Extended Length (in): 17.76
- Collapsed Length (mm): 293.0
- Extended Length (mm): 451.0
- Lower Mount Type: Eye 12.2mm
- Upper Mount Type: Stem
- Internal Design: Monotube
- Finish: Black Paint
- Boot Included: Black Straight
- Spring Seat Included: No
- Country of Origin: DE
- Quantity per Vehicle: 1
Description
Videos & Downloads
Part Interchange
Applications
Bilstein B4 OE Replacement dampers are specifically engineered to be the best choice for maintaining the original ride quality of your vehicle, while meeting or exceeding OE standards. These dampers are the ideal choice for the driver looking to restore the original performance and handling of their vehicle, with the added benefit of world-famous Bilstein quality.
Installation Instructions
Warranty
Material Safety Data Sheet
AutoZone 803085
Bilstein 19-128276
Boge 36-C01-P
Boge 36-C61-0
BQNV 24193276
KYB 551918
Monroe Shocks & Struts 55023
Monroe Shocks & Struts E5615
Monroe Shocks & Struts G55023
Sachs 300 074
Sachs 300 075
Sachs 554 044
Volvo 30736622
Volvo 30736623
Volvo 30736624
Volvo 30736625
Volvo 30736626
Volvo 30748531
Volvo 8624605
Volvo 8646803
Volvo 8646974
Volvo 9200406
Volvo 9461729
Volvo 9492580
Volvo S60 2001-2009, S80 1999-2006, V70 2001-2007
| Volvo | S60 | 2001 | SubModel:2.4T; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2001 | SubModel:Base; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2001 | SubModel:T5; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2002 | SubModel:2.4T; Drive:FWD; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2002 | SubModel:Base; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2002 | SubModel:T5; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2003 | SubModel:2.4T; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2003 | SubModel:Base; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2003 | SubModel:T5; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2004 | SubModel:2.4; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2004 | SubModel:2.5T; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2004 | SubModel:T5; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2005 | SubModel:2.4; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2005 | SubModel:2.5T; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2005 | SubModel:T5; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2006 | SubModel:2.5T; Drive:FWD; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2006 | SubModel:T5; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2007 | SubModel:2.5T; Drive:FWD; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2007 | SubModel:T5; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2008 | SubModel:2.5T; Drive:FWD; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2008 | SubModel:T5; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2009 | SubModel:2.5T; Drive:FWD; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S60 | 2009 | SubModel:T5; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S80 | 1999 | SubModel:2.9; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S80 | 1999 | SubModel:T6; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S80 | 2000 | SubModel:2.9; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S80 | 2000 | SubModel:T6; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S80 | 2001 | SubModel:2.9; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S80 | 2001 | SubModel:T6; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S80 | 2002 | SubModel:2.9; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S80 | 2002 | SubModel:T6; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S80 | 2003 | SubModel:2.9; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S80 | 2003 | SubModel:T6; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S80 | 2004 | SubModel:2.5T; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S80 | 2004 | SubModel:2.9; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S80 | 2004 | SubModel:T6; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S80 | 2005 | SubModel:2.5T; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S80 | 2005 | SubModel:T6; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S80 | 2005 | SubModel:T6 Premier; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | S80 | 2006 | SubModel:2.5T; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | V70 | 2001 | SubModel:2.4T; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | V70 | 2001 | SubModel:Base; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | V70 | 2001 | SubModel:T5; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | V70 | 2002 | SubModel:2.4T; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | V70 | 2002 | SubModel:Base; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | V70 | 2002 | SubModel:T5; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | V70 | 2003 | SubModel:2.4T; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | V70 | 2003 | SubModel:Base; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | V70 | 2003 | SubModel:T5; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | V70 | 2004 | SubModel:2.4; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | V70 | 2004 | SubModel:2.5T; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | V70 | 2004 | SubModel:T5; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | V70 | 2005 | SubModel:2.4; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | V70 | 2005 | SubModel:2.5T; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | V70 | 2005 | SubModel:T5; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | V70 | 2006 | SubModel:2.4; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | V70 | 2006 | SubModel:2.5T; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | V70 | 2007 | SubModel:2.4; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension | |
| Volvo | V70 | 2007 | SubModel:2.5T; Position:Rear | Without Self-Leveling Suspension |