B6 Performance

Suspension Shock Absorber

PART NUMBER 24-254496
EAST INVENTORY 13
WEST INVENTORY 2
MSRP
$430.00/ea.

Specifications

  • Collapsed Length (in): 16.02
  • Extended Length (in): 21.12
  • Collapsed Length (mm): 407.0
  • Extended Length (mm): 536.5
  • Lower Mount Type: Base Cup
  • Upper Mount Type: Stem
  • Internal Design: Monotube
  • Finish: Yellow Paint
  • Boot Included: No
  • Spring Seat Included: Yes
  • Country of Origin: DE
  • Quantity per Vehicle: 1
Description
Videos & Downloads
Part Interchange
Applications

Bilstein B6 Performance dampers are a performance upgrade to OE dampers designed to be paired with the OE factory spring. These dampers offer application specific valve settings with a monotube design to bring out the best handling performance of a vehicle. Each damper is rigorously tested for quality that meets or exceeds OE standards. B6 Performance dampers will provide improved safety and handling performance with the added benefit of world-famous Bilstein quality.

Installation Instructions
Warranty
Material Safety Data Sheet
AutoZone 522224
BQNV 24254496
Volvo 31451073
Volvo 31451769
Volvo 31451830
Volvo 31476048
Volvo 31658004
Volvo 31658458

Volvo XC90 2016-2017

VolvoXC902016SubModel:T5 Inscription; Position:FrontWithout Electronic Suspension
VolvoXC902016SubModel:T5 Momentum; Position:FrontWithout Electronic Suspension
VolvoXC902016SubModel:T5 R-Design; Position:FrontWithout Electronic Suspension
VolvoXC902016SubModel:T6 First Edition; Position:FrontWithout Electronic Suspension
VolvoXC902016SubModel:T6 Inscription; Position:FrontWithout Electronic Suspension
VolvoXC902016SubModel:T6 Momentum; Position:FrontWithout Electronic Suspension
VolvoXC902016SubModel:T6 R-Design; Position:FrontWithout Electronic Suspension
VolvoXC902016SubModel:T8; Position:FrontWithout Electronic Suspension
VolvoXC902016SubModel:T8 Inscription; Position:FrontWithout Electronic Suspension
VolvoXC902016SubModel:T8 Momentum; Position:FrontWithout Electronic Suspension
VolvoXC902016SubModel:T8 R-Design; Position:FrontWithout Electronic Suspension
VolvoXC902017SubModel:T5 Momentum; Position:FrontWithout Electronic Suspension;To Chassis/Vin 140100
VolvoXC902017SubModel:T5 R-Design; Position:FrontWithout Electronic Suspension;To Chassis/Vin 140100
VolvoXC902017SubModel:T6 Inscription; Position:FrontWithout Electronic Suspension;To Chassis/Vin 140100
VolvoXC902017SubModel:T6 Momentum; Position:FrontWithout Electronic Suspension;To Chassis/Vin 140100
VolvoXC902017SubModel:T6 R-Design; Position:FrontWithout Electronic Suspension;To Chassis/Vin 140100
VolvoXC902017SubModel:T8 Excellence; Position:FrontWithout Electronic Suspension;To Chassis/Vin 140100
VolvoXC902017SubModel:T8 Inscription; Position:FrontWithout Electronic Suspension;To Chassis/Vin 140100
VolvoXC902017SubModel:T8 R-Design; Position:FrontWithout Electronic Suspension;To Chassis/Vin 140100
Copyright © 2013-present Magento, Inc. All rights reserved.