B6 Performance

Suspension Shock Absorber

PART NUMBER 24-254892
MSRP
$266.00/ea.

Specifications

  • Collapsed Length (in): 14.44
  • Extended Length (in): 20.98
  • Collapsed Length (mm): 367.0
  • Extended Length (mm): 533.0
  • Lower Mount Type: Eye 14.1mm
  • Upper Mount Type: Stem
  • Internal Design: Monotube
  • Finish: Yellow Paint
  • Boot Included: No
  • Spring Seat Included: No
  • Country of Origin: DE
  • Quantity per Vehicle: 1
Description
Videos & Downloads
Part Interchange
Applications

Bilstein B6 Performance dampers are a performance upgrade to OE dampers designed to be paired with the OE factory spring. These dampers offer application specific valve settings with a monotube design to bring out the best handling performance of a vehicle. Each damper is rigorously tested for quality that meets or exceeds OE standards. B6 Performance dampers will provide improved safety and handling performance with the added benefit of world-famous Bilstein quality.

Installation Instructions
Warranty
Material Safety Data Sheet
AutoZone 409054
BQNV 24254892
Volvo 31258232
Volvo 31277372
Volvo 31277664
Volvo 31277782
Volvo 31290335
Volvo 31290336
Volvo 31302604
Volvo 31340475
Volvo 31340478
Volvo 31340483
Volvo 31340484
Volvo 31406011
Volvo 31406012
Volvo 31406013
Volvo 31406014

Volvo XC60 2010-2017

VolvoXC602010SubModel:3.2; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602010SubModel:T6; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602010SubModel:T6 R-Design; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602011SubModel:3.2; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602011SubModel:3.2 R-Design; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602011SubModel:T6; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602011SubModel:T6 R-Design; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602012SubModel:3.2; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602012SubModel:T6; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602012SubModel:T6 R-Design; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602013SubModel:3.2; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602013SubModel:T6; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602013SubModel:T6 R-Design; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602014SubModel:3.2; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602014SubModel:T6; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602014SubModel:T6 R-Design; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602015SubModel:3.2; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602015SubModel:T5; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602015SubModel:T6; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602015SubModel:T6 Ocean Race; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602015SubModel:T6 R-Design; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602016SubModel:T5; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602016SubModel:T5 Platinum; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602016SubModel:T5 Premier; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602016SubModel:T5 Special Edition; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602016SubModel:T6; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602016SubModel:T6 Platinum; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602016SubModel:T6 Premier; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602016SubModel:T6 R-Design; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602016SubModel:T6 R-Design Platinum; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602017SubModel:T5; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602017SubModel:T5 Dynamic; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602017SubModel:T5 Inscription; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602017SubModel:T5 Premier; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602017SubModel:T5 Special Edition; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602017SubModel:T6; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602017SubModel:T6 Dynamic; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602017SubModel:T6 Inscription; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602017SubModel:T6 R-Design; Position:RearWithout Self-Leveling Suspension
Copyright © 2013-present Magento, Inc. All rights reserved.