B4 OE Replacement

Suspension Strut Assembly

PART NUMBER 22-232618
MSRP
$261.00/ea.

Specifications

  • Collapsed Length (in): 11.93
  • Extended Length (in): 18.39
  • Collapsed Length (mm): 303.0
  • Extended Length (mm): 467.0
  • Lower Mount Type: Base Cup
  • Upper Mount Type: Stem
  • Internal Design: Twintube
  • Finish: Black Paint
  • Boot Included: No
  • Spring Seat Included: Yes - Fixed
  • Country of Origin: RO
  • Quantity per Vehicle: 1
Description
Videos & Downloads
Part Interchange
Applications

Bilstein B4 OE Replacement dampers are specifically engineered to be the best choice for maintaining the original ride quality of your vehicle, while meeting or exceeding OE standards. These dampers are the ideal choice for the driver looking to restore the original performance and handling of their vehicle, with the added benefit of world-famous Bilstein quality.

Installation Instructions
Warranty
Material Safety Data Sheet
AutoZone 805399
BQNV 22232618
Volvo 31258231
Volvo 31277371
Volvo 31277626
Volvo 31290327
Volvo 31290329
Volvo 31340323
Volvo 31340474
Volvo 31340476
Volvo 31340479
Volvo 31340481
Volvo 31410373

Volvo XC60 2010-2017

VolvoXC602010SubModel:3.2; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602010SubModel:T6; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602010SubModel:T6 R-Design; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602011SubModel:3.2; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602011SubModel:3.2 R-Design; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602011SubModel:T6; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602011SubModel:T6 R-Design; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602012SubModel:3.2; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602012SubModel:T6; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602012SubModel:T6 R-Design; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602013SubModel:3.2; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602013SubModel:T6; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602013SubModel:T6 R-Design; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602014SubModel:3.2; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602014SubModel:T6; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602014SubModel:T6 R-Design; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602015SubModel:3.2; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602015SubModel:T5; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602015SubModel:T6; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602015SubModel:T6 R-Design; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602016SubModel:T5; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602016SubModel:T5 Platinum; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602016SubModel:T5 Premier; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602016SubModel:T6; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602016SubModel:T6 Platinum; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602016SubModel:T6 Premier; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602016SubModel:T6 R-Design; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602016SubModel:T6 R-Design Platinum; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602017SubModel:T5; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602017SubModel:T5 Premier; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602017SubModel:T6; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
VolvoXC602017SubModel:T6 R-Design; Position:Front LeftWithout Electronic or Self-Leveling Suspension
Copyright © 2013-present Magento, Inc. All rights reserved.