B6 Performance

Suspension Strut Assembly

PART NUMBER 22-287434
EAST INVENTORY Backordered
WEST INVENTORY Backordered
MSRP
$222.00/ea.

Specifications

  • Collapsed Length (in): 12.54
  • Extended Length (in): 19.88
  • Collapsed Length (mm): 318.5
  • Extended Length (mm): 505.0
  • Lower Mount Type: Base Cup
  • Upper Mount Type: Stem
  • Internal Design: Twintube
  • Finish: Yellow Paint
  • Reservoir: No
  • Boot Included: No
  • Spring Seat Included: Yes - Fixed
  • Shaft Diameter: 22mm
  • Adjustable Damping: Non-Adjustable
  • Country of Origin: RO
  • Quantity per Vehicle: 1
Description
Videos & Downloads
Part Interchange
Applications

Bilstein B6 Performance dampers are a performance upgrade to OE dampers designed to be paired with the OE factory spring. These dampers offer application specific valve settings to bring out the best handling performance of a vehicle. Each damper is rigorously tested for quality that meets or exceeds OE standards. B6 Performance dampers will provide improved safety and handling performance with the added benefit of world-famous Bilstein quality.

Installation Instructions
Warranty
Material Safety Data Sheet
BQNV 22287434
Volvo 31476357
Volvo 31658724
Volvo 32221639
Volvo 32221641
Volvo 32221643
Volvo 32221645
Volvo 32221647
Volvo 32246638
Volvo 32246640
Volvo 32246642
Volvo 32246644
Volvo 32246646
Volvo 32246648

Volvo XC40 2019-2022, XC40 Recharge 2021-2023

VolvoXC402019SubModel:T4 Inscription; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402019SubModel:T4 Momentum; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402019SubModel:T4 R-Design; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402019SubModel:T5 Inscription; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402019SubModel:T5 Momentum; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402019SubModel:T5 R-Design; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402020SubModel:T4 Inscription; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402020SubModel:T4 Momentum; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402020SubModel:T4 R-Design; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402020SubModel:T5 Inscription; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402020SubModel:T5 Momentum; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402020SubModel:T5 R-Design; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402021SubModel:T4 Inscription; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402021SubModel:T4 Momentum; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402021SubModel:T4 R-Design; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402021SubModel:T5 Inscription; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402021SubModel:T5 Momentum; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402021SubModel:T5 R-Design; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402022SubModel:T4 Inscription; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402022SubModel:T4 Momentum; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402022SubModel:T4 R-Design; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402022SubModel:T5 Inscription; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402022SubModel:T5 Momentum; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC402022SubModel:T5 R-Design; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC40 Recharge2021SubModel:Base; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC40 Recharge2022SubModel:Core; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC40 Recharge2022SubModel:Plus; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC40 Recharge2022SubModel:Ultimate; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC40 Recharge2023SubModel:Core; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC40 Recharge2023SubModel:Plus; Position:Front Right
VolvoXC40 Recharge2023SubModel:Ultimate; Position:Front Right
Copyright © 2013-present Magento, Inc. All rights reserved.